Sunday, September 28, 2008

is there more than this

Watch it here on youtube.
OBVIOUSLY it's a GAY movie. If you think it's disgusting then you can click the huge red x button okay? Simple storyline. Main character faces ordinary problems like conflicts with girlfriend, family members and career paths. He tries discovering himself, looking for what he really wants and in the end he realizes he's gay. Lol, I'm SO GOOD at summarizing. Yeah, well go watch it. You might like it.

You have a problem with us being gay?

I like the dude on the left more.

He's admiring my armpit hair.

Unlike those yaoi that we usually watch, don't expect to find many sex scenes in this movies. There are no sex scenes, really. It's CLEAN. What makes this movie really enjoyable to watch is the music that they use. The soundtrack is really good and I'm still trying to find the torrent for it. The main singer who does most of the songs for the soundtrack is utterly talented. Check out Shane Mack on MySpace. Songs like Lie To Me, Remember To Forget and More Than This are nice acoustic stuff for chilling out.

Anyway in case anyone out there is curious, this movie won a few awards :
Got it from wikipedia. Haha.

Saturday, September 27, 2008

she got me confused 12 times a day

Saw a video on youtube about creating your favorite SAW MOMENTS VIDEO FOR SAW 5. Suddenly I got very excited about Saw 5. It'll be released on October 24th. Now I feel like downloading SAW 1-4 just to recall what happened. Here's the trailer of the movie :

Yesterday was shitty. My mom's car collided with another car at the t-junction near my house. We were supposed to go for dinner so in the end the dinner was delayed by practically 2 hours. Fortunately I didn't die or something. Anyway it was just minor damage at the side of my mom's car. The lady driver was quite friendly and since her family does paint jobs for the car, mom will be sending it to her place which is quite far. I think that place is pretty near Menglembu. Waste of petrol. Mom will be taking leave on Monday and Tuesday, which means she'll be at home. *no comment*

Anyway I have a feeling that this holiday won't be a fantastic one. Somehow I feel quite bored and not enthusiastic about things.

Thursday, September 25, 2008

flirting with disaster

A comedy mainly about sex. Right, actually the whole movie is about fucking. From the start till the end. Horny freaks out there should stay away from this, really. *coughs* Throughout the movie, there are only scenes of various people having sex; exes, housemates, couples, best friends, etc. Some parts are indeed hilarious. I'd say the movie is kinda stupid but who cares, I know many people out there are too curious to watch this because of the title. Eat that. =) And btw, it's not porn okay. Tsk.

School nowadays is friggin boring. Sometimes I rather play truant but I'll always end up in school because I'm such a considerate deskmate. *smirks* You know what I mean. Apart from checking test papers, there isn't much to do. I'll either crap in class, eat, drink or sleep. Crystal needs to get a life. Today me and Leong did the most pathetic thing ever, we begged our class teacher to allow us to go for PJ. Since only 6 people brought their PJ attires, she didn't wanna let us get out of the class. Leong and I were bugging her like mad and I think she got fed up and allowed us to go out. Only two of us went for PJ. Felt dumb. Anyway it was better than rotting in class.

People nowadays just love making use of their wild imagination. Some form 3 kid spreaded rumors about 5v3, claiming that our class is haunted. Just because someone from 5v3 passed away, it doesn't makes the class haunted. You're so dumb. If you think it's haunted then you should just stay away. I don't know who but someone must be really paranoid because she hung this indian god type of amulet thing at the entrance of the class. I think you people are being brainwashed by movies. Just STOP imagining things okay. If you think she'll really come and haunt you then maybe you should hang a buddha amulet, a cross and islam related thingy at other doors of the class too. I think that will definitely provide sufficient protection for the class. I notice that people just hate letting people rest in peace. Even though it's close to 2 weeks after her death, I still hear shit stories about her death. Cancer? Kidney failure? Virus infection? Pregnant? Would you people just stop and let people rest in peaceeee? Gah.

the Big day is coming and I need to get shirts. Anyone knows where to get nice shirts at a reasonable price? =D

Sunday, September 21, 2008

mike myers is my idol

Spent my evening watching this sick movie at home. It's a remake of the classic by Rob Zombie. Not exactly a remake since it has extra stuff in it. This version covers the origins of the killer behind the mask, Mike Myers. I still remember how much I love watching this stupid movie when I was a kid. They aired it on tv every year when I was in primary.

I'd like this mask for birthday.

Average movie. 2 hours of gruesome stuff. 1 hour covers his childhood and teenage life. The next is all about his revenge. The second hour is practically pitch black all the time. Damn it. Had such a hard time watching during certain scenes. There were too many predictable scenes, but it was indeed quite fun even though you'll know what happen next.

He thinks her ass is nice.

Scenes which are TOO damn common :

  1. Sex scenes - why must the killer attack them each time they fuck? It's always like that. They just like having many sex scenes and while they're enjoying, the killer strikes. Dumb.
  2. Die hard killer - yeah, the murderer wouldn't die for the first time. Most of the time he gets back to life and it requires a 2nd strike or something for him to die.
  3. Babysitters - murderers just love preying on them for no reason.
  4. Sluts - most sluts in the movie live a really SHORT life. They'll be the first to die.
  5. Weak ass police - police does not have the ability to kill the murderer. It will be the job of an ordinary person to do so.
Director Rob Zombie posting with the kid and adult version of Mike Myers.

Mike Myers is a huge fan of metal music, I guess that's why people thinks metal is satanic. You people are DENSE.

This movie was released back in 2007 but since we're in Malaysia, we only get to watch this movie this year. Great.

Will be sitting for my last paper tomorrow.
I feel like shit now for some reason. I should stop watching sick movies before I get influenced.

Saturday, September 20, 2008

what got me into this mess..

The Song Of My Mother

Leong lent me this. Still haven't watched it. Might watch it later this evening. I'm kinda excited since she was telling me how effing charming Vitas is.

No, trials is still on but I'm just too tired of studying. I still have ECONS PAPER 1 left on Monday. After that, I'm fully free but actually most of us art students have already declared independence. Who cares anyway? I'm gonna take a one week break for rejuvenating purposes. Then I'll get back to studying. For the time being I'll be slacking my ass of doing not so important things.

Something 'funny' happened yesterday when I was staying back after school. 2 groups of students were sitting outside 3 Heron. Form 3 students and form 5 students. So this group of form 3 students were having a great time chatting away and uh so called making a lot of noise, well actually I don't think so that they were noisy. Anyway out of a sudden a form 4 student came out and scolded them for making so much noise. Then after a few minutes, another prefect came out and scolded them, she said, "I'll report to Mrs Lee if you keep making noise". Us form 5s gave a very swt look. We didn't think it was necessary for her to use Mrs Lee's name. Pity them.

Surprisingly Mrs Lee came after 10 minutes. I'm not sure whether the prefect told her or whatever. Not that I care. The form 3 students got warned and scolded for staying back. AND the funniest part is, there was this primary girl running here and there, and Mrs Lee scolded her. She told her not to run here run there. "You should sit down, don't let me see you running here and there. Where did you get that packet of junk food? You shouldn't be eating this". Junk food, lol. It was only a packet of Cheese Rings. Oh c'mon, it's perfectly normal for kids to indulge on such food. I can still recall how I eat big packs of cheese rings for lunch. Then, while she was scolding, I couldn't control myself, I LOL-ed. She came over, smirked and said, "I'm trying to catch people who laugh when I'm scolding". I grinned sheepishly. Fortunately she did not see my fingernails and my socks. Scary.

Sunday, September 14, 2008

updating because my blog is just too pathetic

tagged by Kah Sin

If you could spend one ringgit in 5 minutes,what would you spend on?
Coffee or Milo, ask them to sell me half pack or tin.

What is your most favorite thing to do?
Close my eyes and blast music.

What kind of news do you read?
Used to follow up on jrock, now I read nothing.

What would you give up in return to eat all you want in the world and not get fat?
Not necessary.

Is there someone in your heart right now?
Does that even matter?

Do you believe you can survive without money?
Wtf? NO?

What are you afraid to lose the most?

What do you feel like doing right now?

If there's someone that you love,would you confess to him/her?
Depends on the timing. Too many factors.

List out 3 good points of the person who tagged you.
Unpredictable, lame, mean.

What are the requirements that you wish from your other half?
Too many, most importantly I need to be the first priority. I'm selfish like that.

What is the thing that will make you think he/she is bad?
The way of communicating.

If you had to eat one thing for the rest of your life,what would it be?

If you had a choice to be rich or happy,which one would you pick?
Rich, my money can buy me all I want and make me happy.

If you have a chance,which part of your character you would like to change?
I'm quite satisfied now, no need to change.

My inability to express myself.
What the heck is this?

Who is the person that you can share all your problems with?
No one can be trusted. I do share a lot with my deskmate, gg.

How do you see yourself in 10 years time?
Successful and rich and famous. Eat that.

What is the one thing you love about yourself?
Act as if I don't give a damn when I actually do.

If you can bring only one thing along with you to another world,what would it be?
A mobile phone with multi functions, most importantly can play music.

  © Blogger template 'Isolation' by 2008

Back to TOP