Sunday, March 30, 2008

So Not Me



Apparently my mom got this because she bought a few cans of Tuna? Whatever. She said it's ugly but I think it looks good. Somehow I have a thing for tins. They're pretty. Mom even said I'm weird because I like ugly things that people usually hate. Thanks, I know I have really unique taste. Eesh. She wanted to give it to her friend's daughter but I insisted that she give it to me. Yes, I'm such a bad ass for not giving it to a little kid. So what?

We had Sports Day today. I think it was our 61st? Never mind, I don't think you people actually bother anyway. Couldn't feel the 'oomph' today or maybe I was just too distracted by something else if you know what I mean. Haha. Rangers won,.. GB lost. How sad. Heard from my friend that those GB girls were all arguing, blaming each other and crying. Lol. For the sports house category, Victoria won. *wtf face* Eesh. I'm so disappointed. Therefore I'm not gonna write much because people will start hating me if I really write what I feel.

Nowadays I'm a tad addicted to the song, Umbrella. No, not the original one. I'm loving the covers of that stupid song. Most probably I'm starting to like that damn song because Ken Ann kept singing that idiotic tune last week. EESH. Look at what you did. I hate you, really.

A very nice acoustic cover by Boyce Avenue :
I'm learning this version, haha.



Ezri suggested that I should watch this,
a super cool rock cover by Vanilla Sky :



I'm gonna cover this song really soon.
Lol, and I'm waiting for Ken Ann to do another cover with me. I bet that cover will be really funny and *coughs*, more famous. xD

2 comments:

ezri.hasn't.got.a.clue March 30, 2008 at 1:39 PM  

You're gonna do a cover???
*beams*
Make sure you tell me when you're done!!! XD

ramenbox March 30, 2008 at 8:12 PM  

Haha, a cover of the acoustic version. Gonna do it with a friend. Yeah, will inform you for sure! Coming soon! xD

  © Blogger template 'Isolation' by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP